About the Dinner

Special Founders' Tribute

Blu and Rabbi Yitz Greenberg
Erica and Ludwig Jesselson z”l
Lucy and Edmond z”l Lang

Dinner Chairs

Dana (AC ‘92) & Marc Jason
Michelle & David Levine
Brachie & Ari Sprung
Ariel & Josh Weiner (AC ‘92)

Regional Vice Chairs

Englewood
Alyssa Wilk & Ira Lifshutz
Debbie (AC '78) & Bruce Prince
Manhattan
Regina & Brook Haberman
Sarah Zitter Milstein & Stuart Milstein
Dorit Rabbani & Jason Shames
Paris & Harry Stulbach
New Rochelle
Abigail (AC'85) & Ari Glass
Jill & Ami Goldfein
Sarah Zwany Goodman & Yoni (AC'96) Goodman
Riverdale
Dr. Sarah Roer Bendheim & Etan Bendheim ('98)
Lea & Michal Geller
Rebecca & Yehuda Shmidman
Elana (AC'94) & Mark Weinberger
Scarsdale
Jodi & Steven Halper
Stamford
Stephanie & Joshua Bilenker
Kori & William Meyers
Teaneck
Lauren & Jeffrey Goldstein
Miriam & Gabriel Hermann
White Plains
Samantha & David Merel (AC'94)
Deena Blanchard & Akiva Novetsky
Queens
Drs. Gita and Jay Lisker

Dinner Committees

Journal Chairs
Beth Shalev
Adrienne Goldfeder Turok
Catering Chairs
Leora Kulak
Risa Torkin
Alumni Chairs
Shira (Lerner) Baratz (AC '06, HS '10)
Seth Botnick (HS '08)
Talya (Lerner) Douek (AC '06, HS '10)
Grandparent Chairs
Lorna and Mark Baker
Edith & Steven Bayme
Vicki & Richard Bienenfeld
Niti & Joshua Minkove
Ann & Tobi Schapiro
Susan & Bruce Schneider
Linda & Dr. Bernard Weiner
Faculty Chairs
Russi Bohm
Yael Edelstein
Shifra Landowne
Lauryn Weiser
50 Stories Committees
Yael Baker
Sarah (Trachtman) Blechner (AC '96)
Deborah (Greenberg) David (AC '78)
Sandra Greenstein
Karen Kuflik
Stephanie (Schneider) Minkove (AC '91)
Debby (Spier) Prince (AC '78)
Jamie Schneider Schwartz (AC '04, HS '08)
Liz Spevack
Committee
Joanne ('88) & Barry Aranoff
Hudi ('87) & Lawrence Askowitz
Ita & Avi Barak
Lesley ('93) & Mark Belkin
Malki & Josh Bernstein
Rachel Stone & Robert Bernstein
Lisa & Kenny Birnbaum
Jane & Jay Blumenstein
Staci & Jack Bodner
Tal & Eitan Bouskila
Polina & Benjamin Brandler
Tamar & Yehudah Buchweitz
Esther Goldsmith & Jeffrey Buller
Susie & Mark Charendoff
Arielle  & Yehuda Cohen
Avigail Sugarman & Menachem Danishefsky
Deborah ('78) & Jonathan David
Rebecca Kobrin & Kevin Feinblum
Elana & Ariel Fishman
Jodi & Alan ('93) Friedman
Pierre & Reyna Gentin
Esther Sperber & Bruce Goldberger
Stephanie & David Goldstein  
Marina Solovey & Leo Goldstein  
Eda & David Greenbaum
Lesley & Judah Greenblatt
Judith Federbush & Rodney Greenwald
Lindsay & Ari Hakimi
Adina & Tod Haller
Barbara Sopher ('80) & Daniel Harelick
Shuli Passow & David Hoffman
Tami Bezborodko ('83) & Jeremy Horowitz
Dina & Marshall Huebner
Rachel ('77) & Jay Jubas
Joyce & Reuven Kinches
 
Michelle Greenberg Kobrin & Jeffrey Kobrin 
Danielle Salzberg & Daniel Kochavi
Ariella Lang & Alex Kornfeld
Jeffrey Richard & Marc Kramer
Teena & Larry Lerner
Sherri & Alex Libin
Jessica & Stu Loeser
Aviva & David Mann
Michelle & Yaniv Marom
Melissa Meshulam
Talia &  Marc Metson
Paulette Stein Meyer & David Meyer
Ilana ('91) & Ari Milstein
Tali Herman & Joshua Newman
Shani Cohen & Gil Orbach
Michelle & Joel Orgel
Suzanne & Michael ('83) Packer
Amanda & Hillel Parness
Dahlia & Benjamin Prager
Ivy & Marvin Schildkraut
Matthew Schneider
Hannah & Jonathan Shapiro
Rachel & Paul Spirgel
Elana & David Steltzer
Hila  & Amit Stern
Etan & Laura Sugarman
Gladys & Greg Teitel
Marsi & Ira Tokayer
Erit & Elisha Tropper
Carol & Joseph Tuchman
Daniella Fuchs & Jeffrey Wechselblatt
Samantha & Daniel ('99) Wiener
Daniela Weiss & Avi Yohananoff
Elissa Rachel & Michael Jay Yurowitz
Michelle ('91) & Robert Zellner