1977
Hon. Robert Abrams
1978
Esther z”l & Leon Farber
1979
James McRae
1980
Anita & Stanley z”l Gluck
1981
Carla Shoen z”l
1982
Blu & Rabbi Irving (Yitz) Greenberg
1983
Edith z”l & Abe z”l Zion
1984
PTC Presidents
1985
Bertha z”l & Milo Kleinberg
1986
Audrey Schurgin z”l
1987
SAR Academy – 18th Anniversary
1988
Rabbi Jack Sable z”l
Ilse Rossman z”l
1989
Giti & Jack Bendheim
1990
Marilyn Sopher
Deborah Sondheim
1991
Lea z”l & Herman z”l Ziering
Rabbi Eliezer Gevirtz
1992
Rabbi Charles Sheer
Lillian Levine z”l
Ida Ratner z”l
1993
Rabbi Yonah Fuld
1994
Salanter, Akiba and Riverdale
Marcia Jacobowitz
1995
“Our Children”
Marilyn Gordon
Stefa Hasson z”l
1996
Linda & Bernard Weiner
Adrienne & Mark Zion
Shirley Schuster
Sally Oshins
1997
Jayne & Harvey Beker
Eva & Yudi Lefkowitz
Bob Hoch (AC ’73)
Leslie Rochlin
1998
Yocheved & Donald Liss
Gaya & Lewis Bernstein
Shoshana Noble (AC ’78)
Kathleen & Michael Doyle
1999
Debbie & David Sable
Fern & Lou Oppenheim
Elana Fischberger (AC ’83)
Rena Rossman
2000
Hadassah & Harvey (Akiba ‘68) Bennett
Audrey & Chaim Trachtman
Elissa Weissberg (AC ’78)
Aviva Graf
2001
Debbie & Howard Jonas
Marvin I. Hochberg z”l
Deborah David (AC ’78)
Gaby Zevi
2002
Erica Jesselson z”l
Ellen z”l & Meyer Koplow
Rabbi Zvi Sobolofsky (AC ’79)
Diana Liebler
Claudia Hecht
2003
Lotte z”l & Ludwig Bravmann
Saradee & Stanley Fortgang
Barbara Sopher (AC ’80)
Soonu Greenfield
2004
Sandy & Nathan Kahn
Betty & Fred Sugarman
Ethan (Tani) Benovitz (AC ’82)
Sharon Richter
2005
Rabbi Joel Cohn
Rabbi Yonah Fuld
Rabbi Sheldon Chwat z”l
Marsha Winokur z”l
2006
Drs. Teena & Larry Lerner
Judy Friedman
Erica Skolnick
Jonathan Spier (AC ’74)
Rabbi Moshe Drelich
2007
Rabbi Tully Harcsztark
Gail & Judah Schorr
Abraham Zion z”l
Rita-Rivka Lewy
2008
Adrienne Cooper (AC ’78)
Marly Herscovici & Jeff Bogursky
Hudi Askowitz (AC ’87)
Jenny Horowitz
2009
Bettina & Spencer Waxman
Elissa Shay Ordan & Daniel Ordan
Abigail Feinerman Glass (AC ‘85)
Nancy Lerea
2010
Nataly & Stephen Neuwirth
Sigmund Rolat
Stuart Levi
Michele Saks
2011
Giti & Jack Bendheim
Benay Meisels
Rabbi Jonathan Kroll
2012
Dr. Judith & Harry Ballan
Stephanie Schneider Minkove (AC ’91)
Abbie & Moshe (AC ’75) Greenberg
Milly Rosner
2013
Ayelet & Jonathan Wiener
Dr. Laurel Hecht
Lisi Benovitz Mandel (AC ‘89)
Gloria Perelman Schneider
2014
Dr. Valerie Altmann & Daniel Perla
Michal & Moshe Abehsera
Sharon (Morah Golda) Sturm
2015
“Our Chayalim”
Lynette Tulkoff
Marjorie Jacobs
Marcia Jacobowitz
2016
Karen & Mitchell Kuflik
Sarah Zitter Milstein
Sima Herszaft
2017
Deborah Shapira & Barry L. Stern
Donna Salamon
Dr. Mark Shinar
2018
Lauren & David Lieberman
Barbara & Dr. Howard Weiner
Ali Bloom (AC ‘88)
2019
50th Jubilee Celebration - Special Founders' Tribute
Blu and Rabbi Yitz Greenberg
Erica and Ludwig Jesselson z”l
Lucy and Edmond z”l Lang